| Tender Title | Jammu Military Station Furniture Yard Shed Additions and Alterations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787047_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEJM-34/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.52 L | Tender Location | Ge Satwari , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addn/altn Of Shed Of Bso Furniture Yard At Mil Stn Jammu Under Ge Satwari
This tender, identified by Reference Number GEJM-34/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787047_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE SATWARI, located at GE SATWARI, Jammu (Pincode 180003). The scope of work involves the "Addn/Altn of shed of BSO furniture yard at Mil Stn Jammu under GE Satwari" and falls under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender for works with a tender value of ₹43,52,000 and a bid validity period of 60 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE SATWARI. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE SATWARI, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,040 is required, payable to GE SATWARI in Jammu. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 including scanned copies of the application, tender cost (DD for ₹500), EPF number, GST registration, and relevant enlistment/verification documents as per Class D Cat a (i) for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated period of work is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Satwari |
| Address | Ge Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Spl Repair To Bldg No T-28 Bgc (or Mess) Of Fd..read more
Provn Of Covered Shed For Furniture Near Bso Yard At Lgj..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category