Shesharthang Leh Technical Building and Infrastructure Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.73 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shesharthang Leh Technical Building and Infrastructure Construction Project
Tender ID2026_MES_772315_1Tender Reference Number180152/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.73 Cr Tender LocationShesharthang Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShesharthang Leh Technical Building and Infrastructure Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_772315_1
  • Tender Reference Number180152/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.73 Cr
  • Tender LocationShesharthang Leh,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-15 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-15 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,11,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tech Buildings Alongwith Allied Infrastructure At Shesharthang Under Ge I P No 2 Leh

This tender, referenced as 180152/E8, is issued by the Chief Engineer, HQ CE Leh Zone, for the significant construction of technical buildings along with allied infrastructure at Shesharthang, Leh. The project, falling under the purview of GE I P No 2 Leh and managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is an open tender valued at ₹15,72,74,000 with a substantial EMD of ₹11,11,500. The scope of work involves civil works and is to be executed on a lump-sum contract basis over a period of 840 days. Prospective bidders are advised that tender documents will be available for download from June 15, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission window opening on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing concurrently with the document download deadline. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at HQ CE Leh Zone. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is slated for July 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CE Leh Zone. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the detailed BOQ (BOQ_864810.xls), for specific requirements regarding enlistment, EMD instruments, GST registration, and integrity pacts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressHq Ce Leh Zone&#x0d Pin - 901205&#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Leh HPCL Depot OISD Compliance Project: Structural Steel, Piping, and Security..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Technical Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator Mh-60r ..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Technical Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator Mh-60r ..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Tender

Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed And..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Leh HPCL Depot OISD Compliance Project: Structural Steel, Piping, and...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Technical Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Technical Infrastructure And Associated Works For Technical Simulator...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Oil Tender

Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More