Leh HPCL Depot OISD Compliance Project: Structural Steel, Piping, and Security Infrastructure Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
+ 3
Civil And Construction
Excavation
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Leh HPCL Depot OISD Compliance Project: Structural Steel, Piping, and Security Infrastructure Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7828459Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLeh HPCL Depot OISD Compliance Project: Structural Steel, Piping, and Security Infrastructure Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7828459
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7828459, is being issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL) for an OISD Compliance Project at their Leh IRD facility, located at 194101 HPCL LEH DEPOT, Khasra no 623, LEH POLDEPOT, 15KM STONE, PHYANG, LEH - SRINAGAR HIGHWAY, LEH - 194101. This project falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The tender, dated 25-07-2026, will open for bids on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of activities crucial for OISD compliance and infrastructure enhancement. Key deliverables include the Supply and Fabrication of Structural Steel, the provision of 4-inch Seamless Pipe, Pipe Modification through Hot Cutting, and the Supply and Installation of Concertina Coil and Razor Wire for security. Furthermore, the project requires the Supply and Installation of Earth Strips, Excavation of Earth, and the construction of PCC 1:3:6, along with the installation of Manhole Dip Covers for Underground Tanks. The total quantity of materials and services to be procured for this project is 8058 units. This tender presents a significant opportunity for experienced contractors to contribute to critical safety and operational upgrades at a key HPCL facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_oisd-combined-compressed_2026-07-23-22-38-39_985383f52caf78f53465ff7f0e15dcc3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827998.pdf
  • Document
    1784826867.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9654066.pdf
  • Document
    ee_cf60d554-5ef8-4e5c-ab9e1784827207562_drishtidhingra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Structural Steel Plates and Angles for BHEL Projects..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At Rampurhat..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Structural Detailing & Piping Analysis for 1.0 MLD MED-MVC Evaporator System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil & Structural Works For Peb-based Lube Warehouse, Driveway, Road, Drain,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value Infrastructure..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Structural Steel Plates and Angles for BHEL Projects...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Security Wall And Allied Security Infrastructure At...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Structural Detailing & Piping Analysis for 1.0 MLD MED-MVC Evaporator...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil & Structural Works For Peb-based Lube Warehouse, Driveway, Road,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Affected Infrastructure Services, Upgradation Of Security Infrastructure And Equal Value...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More