Supply and Installation of 7 Watt Solar LED Street Lights for Rafiabad Block

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 7 Watt Solar LED Street Lights for Rafiabad Block
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949574Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 7 Watt Solar LED Street Lights for Rafiabad Block
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949574
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949574, is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, specifically from the Block Development Office in Rafiabad, Baramulla District Panchayats, Jammu & Kashmir. The tender seeks the supply of a total of 178 units of 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting Systems, conforming to MNRE (Ministry of New and Renewable Energy) specifications, as per category Q3. The bidding period for this requirement commences on August 21, 2026, at 10:15 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement is crucial for the implementation of sustainable energy solutions within the Panchayati Raj institutions of the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mnre-specn-attachments_2020-07-23-13-36-53_5d5bc98304a4690a5000fb2ff3ab8c16.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792548.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 7 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Purbi Champaran District Panchayats Tender

Supply of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for Rural..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Solar Street Lighting System Procurement for Osmanabad District Panchayats..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Purbi Champaran Panchayats Tender

Procurement of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar Street Lighting Systems for Purbi..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 7 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting...read more

Karbi Anglong , Assam

Purbi Champaran District Panchayats Tender

Supply of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Solar Street Lighting System Procurement for Osmanabad District Panchayats...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Purbi Champaran Panchayats Tender

Procurement of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar Street Lighting Systems for...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More