Supply and Installation of 7 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems in Assam

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 7 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems in Assam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965142Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:31 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Karbi Anglong , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 7 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems in Assam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965142
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:31 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Karbi Anglong, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:31 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:31 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965142, is being issued by the Cement Corporation of India Limited (CCI), under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The procurement opportunity is for a "7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System As Per MNRE Specification (Q3)," with a total quantity of fifteen (15) units. The delivery and installation location is specified as Assam, with the administrative office for this bid being in Assam. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on August 27, 2026, at 9:31 AM, and closes on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals for this essential infrastructure project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mnre-specn-attachments_2020-07-23-13-36-53_5d5bc98304a4690a5000fb2ff3ab8c16.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810716.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of 7 Watt Solar LED Street Lights for..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Purbi Champaran District Panchayats Tender

Supply of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for Rural..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Solar Street Lighting System Procurement for Osmanabad District Panchayats..read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Purbi Champaran Panchayats Tender

Procurement of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar Street Lighting Systems for Purbi..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of 7 Watt Solar LED Street Lights...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Purbi Champaran District Panchayats Tender

Supply of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Solar Street Lighting System Procurement for Osmanabad District Panchayats...read more

Osmanabad , Maharashtra

Purbi Champaran Panchayats Tender

Procurement of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar Street Lighting Systems for...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More