Supply of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for Rural Infrastructure

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for Rural Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970003Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for Rural Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970003
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970003, is being issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, Purbi Champaran District Panchayats, for the supply of one unit of a 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System, as per MNRE (Ministry of New and Renewable Energy) specifications (Q3). The procurement is managed by the Office of Sugauli, located at 845456 GRAM PANCHAYAT-MALI BLOCK-SUGAULI PINCODE-845456, within the state of Bihar. Bids will be accepted from August 28, 2026, at 10:16 AM, until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity represents a crucial step in enhancing rural infrastructure and providing sustainable lighting solutions, aligning with the government's commitment to renewable energy adoption at the local level.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mnre-specn-attachments_2020-07-23-13-36-53_5d5bc98304a4690a5000fb2ff3ab8c16.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816414.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kumaon Division Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Rural..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Forest Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar Street Lights..read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Rural Solar Streetlight Procurement: 12W LED MNRE Compliant..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Procurement of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for Rural Infrastructure..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Kumaon Division Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Forest Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar Street...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Rural Solar Streetlight Procurement: 12W LED MNRE...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Procurement of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for Rural...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More