Supply and Installation of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights in Sangli District

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights in Sangli District
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938777Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sangli , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 7 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights in Sangli District
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938777
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sangli, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7938777, is issued by the Department of Panchayati Raj, specifically from the Sangli District Panchayats, located at 416312ap Gavhan, Taluka Tasgaon, District Sangli, Maharashtra. The tender pertains to the supply and installation of a **7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting System as per MNRE Specification (Q3)**. A total quantity of **9 units** of these solar street lighting systems is required. The bidding period for this opportunity will commence on August 22, 2026, at 8:15 PM and will conclude on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This tender is an excellent opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the development and infrastructure enhancement within the Sangli district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780280.pdf
  • Document
    1787152419.pdf
  • Document
    1787152380.pdf
  • Document
    mnre-specn-attachments_2020-07-23-13-36-53_5d5bc98304a4690a5000fb2ff3ab8c16.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kumaon Division Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Rural..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Forest Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar Street Lights..read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Rural Solar Streetlight Procurement: 12W LED MNRE Compliant..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Procurement of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for Rural Infrastructure..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Kumaon Division Tender

Procurement of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Forest Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 12 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar Street...read more

Damoh , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Rural Solar Streetlight Procurement: 12W LED MNRE...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayats Department Tender

Procurement of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lights for Rural...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More