| Tender Title | Project Management Consultancy for 24-Room Guest House Construction at CSIR-IIIM Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CSIR_287678_1 | Tender Reference Number | W11014/42/2026-works |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.29 Cr | Tender Location | Csir-iiim, Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Appointment Of Project Management Consultant (pmc) For Work Namely Construction Of 24 Rooms New Guest House At Csir-iiim, Jammu.
This tender is issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), specifically by the Director of CSIR-Indian Institute of Integrative Medicine (IIIM) in Jammu. The project involves the "Appointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for work namely Construction of 24 Rooms New Guest House at CSIR-IIIM, Jammu." This is an open tender categorized under Services, with a significant tender value of ₹13,29,48,000. The consultancy services are required for a period of 540 days. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with a bid submission end date of September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CSIR-IIIM, Jammu. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 containing Tender Fee and Technical Bid Documents, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,770, payable to the Director, CSIR-IIIM, Jammu, via NEFT or RTGS to Account No. 30186230982, IFSC SBIN000657. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, can be downloaded from August 14, 2026, to September 5, 2026. The location of the work and bid opening is CSIR-IIIM, Jammu, Pincode 180001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director |
| Address | Csir-iiim, Jammu. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/renovation Of Room No. 349 For Health Technology Assessment In India..read more
Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri Coefm..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Hiring Of Project Management Consultancy For Construction Of Peripheral Road, Boundary..read more
Civil And Electrical Repair Work At Guest House, Csir-cmeri Colony Campus,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category