Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for Telecommunication Buildings

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for Telecommunication Buildings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982002Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for Telecommunication Buildings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982002
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT) through the Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) Portal, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982002 and dated 02-09-2026, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive operation and maintenance of electro-mechanical installations. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the operation and maintenance of these installations, along with an additional scope of work, for three key locations: TE Building Kangan, TE Building Sonamarg, and TE Building Alesteng. This crucial procurement, managed by BSNL Circle Office Jammu and falling under the purview of the Ministry of Communications, will be open for bidding from 02-09-2026 at 12:06 PM until the closing date of 30-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential service ensuring the continued and effective functioning of critical infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Bhandara..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Maharashtra Telecom Circle Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Maharashtra Telecom Circle..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Bhandara...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Maharashtra Telecom Circle Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for BSNL Maharashtra Telecom...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More