| Tender Title | Construction of Field Channels and Drains for Command Area Development in Kulgam Villages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_APD_321977_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT NO.17 of 2026-27 DATED 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.56 L | Tender Location | Const Of F.c At Variouswork Sites In Diff.villages , Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 10 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,124 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Field Channels And Drains In Command Area Development Project At Various Work Sites In Different Villages Spread Over In Tethbuji, Kulgam. The Details Of Individual Works Are Appended With This E-nit As Annexure-a.
The Agriculture Production Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through the office of the Assistant Soil Conservation Officer, CAD Pulwama, invites sealed bids for the Construction of Field Channels and Drains as part of the Command Area Development Project. This open tender, identified by E-NIT NO.17 of 2026-27 dated 22-08-2026 and Tender ID 2026_APD_321977_1, seeks proposals for civil works at various sites across different villages in Tethbuji, Kulgam. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹46,56,200 and a stipulated work period of 90 days, will be awarded under a percentage-based contract form. Bidders are required to submit two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including valid enlistment card, latest GST and ITR returns, CDR, and treasury challan, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,124, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, payable to the Asstt. Soil Conservation Officer CAD Pulwama. The tender fee is ₹1,100. Document download and bid submission commence on August 22, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Assistant Soil Conservation Officer CAD Pulwama's office. Bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. Further details, including individual work site specifications, are appended as Annexure-A to the E-NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Soil Conservation Officer Cad Pulwama |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Soil Conservation Officer Cad Pulwama Opp. Womens Degree College. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To The Sewerage And Drainage System Of The Various Drains,..read more
Natural Turf Football Field Development: Sprinkler Systems, Drainage, and Goalposts in..read more
Augu.by Way Of Repair/renovation/plantation Of Old Closures At Kulgam District..read more
Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more
Drsm Check Dams, Laying Of Crates Bags And Cribs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category