Shimla 42 MLD Ozonation Plant Construction and Water Treatment Facility Upgrade

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.46 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Shimla 42 MLD Ozonation Plant Construction and Water Treatment Facility Upgrade
Tender ID2026_SJPNL_140274_1Tender Reference Number578-586 dared 30/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 16.46 Cr Tender LocationShimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleShimla 42 MLD Ozonation Plant Construction and Water Treatment Facility Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_SJPNL_140274_1
  • Tender Reference Number578-586 dared 30/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.46 Cr
  • Tender LocationShimla,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-10 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-30 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,21,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Design Supply Construction And Commissioning Of A Ozonation Plant For 42 Mld Water Treatment Plant With Associated Civil Mechanical Electrical And Instrumentation Works Including Modification Of Rapid Sand Filters And Operation Maintenance

Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd. (SJPNL) is inviting bids through an open tender process for the Design, Supply, Construction, and Commissioning of a 42 MLD Ozonation Plant at a Water Treatment Plant in Shimla. This comprehensive project includes all associated Civil, Mechanical, Electrical, and Instrumentation works, along with the critical modification of existing Rapid Sand Filters and provision for Operation and Maintenance. The estimated tender value for this endeavor is ₹16,46,00,000. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 30, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹20,000 must be submitted online, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,21,000, payable through online payment methods. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key critical dates include the e-publication of the tender on July 30, 2026, at 06:50 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Bid Opening Place in Shimla. The successful bidder will be awarded a contract under the Item Rate form of contract, with an estimated work period of 456 days and a bid validity of 180 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online. Interested eligible bidders are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including NIT and various sections, available for download. The Tender Inviting Authority can be reached at AGM Bulk WSD SJPNL, Us Club Shimla - 171001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Bulk Wsd Sjpnl Us Club Shimla 171001
AddressAgm Bulk Wsd Sjpnl Us Club Shimla 171001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 12mld Water Treatment Plant At Sankhalim External..read more

North Goa , Goa

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And Commissioning..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Providing Bypass Arrangement To Clarifocculation Tank At 7 Mld Water Treatment..read more

North Goa , Goa

Cgm Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Construction Of Pre Sedimentation Unit Of 22.5 Mld Capacity And Modernization..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Document..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 12mld Water Treatment Plant At Sankhalim...read more

North Goa , Goa

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Providing Bypass Arrangement To Clarifocculation Tank At 7 Mld Water...read more

North Goa , Goa

Cgm Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Construction Of Pre Sedimentation Unit Of 22.5 Mld Capacity And...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bidding Document...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More