| Tender Title | Ambulance Road Construction: Seri to Roon Jogni Section Formation Cutting | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142338_1 | Tender Reference Number | PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.94 L | Tender Location | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh Formation Cutting 4.00 Mtrs Wide In Km. 0.000 To 0.255
This tender, reference number PW/RMP/TA/2026-6924 dated 25.08.2026, is invited by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for Civil Works - Roads. Specifically, the work involves "SH Formation cutting 4.00 mtrs wide in Km. 0.000 to 0.255" as part of the "C.O ambulance road from Seri to Roon Jogni Km. 0.000 to 3.935" project. The estimated tender value is ₹3,93,531, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,900. The tender is an open/advertised tender, requiring two covers for submission. The tender document fee is ₹350. All critical dates for this tender are within September 2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on September 1st, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and concluding on September 7th, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE Rampur, located at EE B and R Division HPPWD Rampur, with a Pincode of 172001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Rampur |
| Address | Ee B And R Division Hppwd Rampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
C/o Hume Pipe Culvert At Badla Nalla-mmsy..read more
Chandua To Haldia Road Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more
Mdr -o4 To Basantpur Road Pot Hole Repair ,bush Cutting ,shoulder..read more
Formation Of New Cc Road From Cetex Road To Waste To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category