Storage Tank Renovation and Repairs at Kharadu Bag, Mandi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Storage Tank Renovation and Repairs at Kharadu Bag, Mandi
Tender ID2026_PWD_142172_48Tender Reference NumberMDII
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.82 L Tender LocationEe Mandi-ii,hppwd Mandi , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStorage Tank Renovation and Repairs at Kharadu Bag, Mandi
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142172_48
  • Tender Reference NumberMDII
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.82 L
  • Tender LocationEe Mandi-ii,hppwd Mandi,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Churu And Repairs Of Existing Storage Tank At Kharadu Bag, No. 1 Mandi (m.c. Deposit).

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_142172_48 and Reference Number MDII, is an open tender invited by the Executive Engineer, EE MANDI-II, HPPWD MANDI, a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the renovation of a Churu and repairs of an existing storage tank located at Kharadu Bag, No. 1 Mandi (M.C. Deposit). The estimated tender value is ₹2,82,251, with a specified work period of 30 days. The tender is scheduled for bid submission from August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening also scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹350 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,700 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including cost of tender form, EMD, contractor registration, EPF/PAN/GST details, work done certificates, and affidavits, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid validity period is set at 75 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Mandi-ii,hppwd Mandi
AddressEe
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Antiscalant Storage Tanks for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Puducherry Power Corporation Limited Tender

FRP Storage Tank Procurement for Puducherry Power Corporation..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FRP Storage Tank Procurement for Satish Dhawan Space Centre..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Remodelling Of Water &#x0d Storage Tank At Zinggok &#x0d Stok (under..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Chemical Storage Tanks for DM Plant and CPU at..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Antiscalant Storage Tanks for NLC India Limited...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Puducherry Power Corporation Limited Tender

FRP Storage Tank Procurement for Puducherry Power Corporation...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO FRP Storage Tank Procurement for Satish Dhawan Space Centre...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Remodelling Of Water &#x0d Storage Tank At Zinggok &#x0d Stok...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Chemical Storage Tanks for DM Plant and CPU...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More