| Tender Title | Road Repair Material Transport Services Hiring in Bagsaid Sub Division | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_141872_2 | Tender Reference Number | 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.57 L | Tender Location | Janjehli , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rr Damages On Various Roads Under Bagsaid Sub Division Sh Hirring Of Tipper For Carriage Of Different Material In Various Roads Job No-i
The Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Himachal Pradesh, through its Executive Engineer, HPPWD Division Seraj at Janjehli, hereby invites an open tender for a critical infrastructure project. The project, identified as Tender ID 2026_PWD_141872_2 and Tender Reference Number 5278-80 Dated 20.08.2026, entails addressing "RR Damages on various roads under Bagsaid Sub Division" and specifically covers the "Hiring of Tipper for carriage of different material in various roads, Job No-I". This work falls under the broader category of Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,57,440. The contract will be based on a Percentage form of contract, and the bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Applicants are required to pay a tender fee of ₹350 and furnish an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,000. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). All documentation, including the Tender Notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), is available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM. Prospective bidders must ensure they meet the stipulated eligibility criteria outlined in the bid document, including proof of Tipper ownership and relevant registrations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Hppwd Seraj |
| Address | Ee Hppwd Division Seraj At Janjehli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rr Damages On Various Roads Under Bagsaid Sub Division Sh Hiring..read more
Restoration And Rain Damages On Various Roads Under Bagsaid Sub Division..read more
Rr Damages On Bagsaid Shikawari Road Km 0/000 To 12/000 Sh..read more
Coal Mining Haulage and Material Handling Services: Hiring of Payloaders and..read more
Annual Maintenance Of Road In Road Sub Division No.2 Chandigarh (hiring..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category