Procurement of Wall, Table, and Pedestal Fans for HP Secretariat Buildings in Shimla

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Wall, Table, and Pedestal Fans for HP Secretariat Buildings in Shimla
Tender ID2026_PWD_142459_2Tender Reference NumberElectrical Division-I dated 30.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.03 L Tender LocationShimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Wall, Table, and Pedestal Fans for HP Secretariat Buildings in Shimla
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142459_2
  • Tender Reference NumberElectrical Division-I dated 30.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.03 L
  • Tender LocationShimla,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Wall Mounting, Table And Pedestal Fans In Various Rooms At Ellerslie And Armsdale Building Hp Sectt. Shimla-2.

The Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Himachal Pradesh, through the Executive Engineer, Electrical Division No-I, Kasumpti, Shimla-9, hereby invites sealed bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_142459_2) for the provision of wall mounting, table, and pedestal fans in various rooms at the Ellerslie and Armsdale buildings of the HP Secretariat in Shimla-2. This works contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 3,03,457, is to be executed within a period of 60 days from the date of award. The form of contract will be percentage based. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6,100. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and associated corrigenda, are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bids must be submitted online by September 6, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Electrical Division-I, HPPWD, Kasumpti, Shimla-9. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/prequalification/technical documents (including GST registration, electrical license, bidder information, Technical Qualification Criteria, undertaking, and any other relevant TQC documents) and Cover 2 containing the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹ 350 is payable online. The bid validity period is 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all bid documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and BOQ, which are provided.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Electrical Division No. 1 Shimla
AddressThe Executive Engineer Electrical Division No-i, Hppwd, Kasumpti, Shimla-9
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 11:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for Hindustan..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Providing Led Wall, Light And Sound System, Pedestal Fans And Air..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal and Wall Mounted Industrial Fans..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Comprehensive Supply of Office Furniture, Fixtures, Equipment, and Construction Materials for..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Service Table with Sink and Cupboard Procurement..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal, Wall Mount, Exhaust, and Personal Fans for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Providing Led Wall, Light And Sound System, Pedestal Fans And...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Pedestal and Wall Mounted Industrial Fans...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Comprehensive Supply of Office Furniture, Fixtures, Equipment, and Construction Materials...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Service Table with Sink and Cupboard Procurement...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More