| Tender Title | Comprehensive Supply of Office Furniture, Fixtures, Equipment, and Construction Materials for Public Works Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956472 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Public Works Department, Jammu and Kashmir, for the supply of a comprehensive range of office furniture, fixtures, and equipment, including roller blinds, office tables, chairs, sofas (4-seater and 3-seater), central and coffee tables, visitor chairs, and assorted heating and cooling appliances such as AC Oscillating Heat Pillars, Oil Heated Radiators, Wall Mount Heaters, Ceiling Fans, Wall Mount Fans, and exhaust fans. The scope also encompasses various lighting solutions, including LED Floodlights, LED Recessed lights, Facade Lights, Focus Lights, and Bollard Lights, alongside decorative items like Linen Curtains, Wall Paper, Inauguration Stones, Crewal Curtains, and Wall Carpets. Furthermore, the tender requires the provision of construction and fitting materials such as Aluminium Framework, Composite Panels, and Multilayer Vanity units, along with essential utilities like Hot Water Geysers, Water Pumps, and Water Purifiers. Safety and security equipment are also included, such as Fire Extinguishers (including CO2 variants), Fire Alarm Systems, and associated Hooters, along with a National Flag. The total quantity for these items is specified as 1930 units. The bid is open from August 25, 2026, 11:59 AM, and closes on September 9, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7956472. The procurement is being managed by the Exen Rnb Division Karan Nagar, located at 190010 KakSarie KaranNagarSrinagar, Jammu and Kashmir.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Milk Testing Equipment, Collection Accessories, Lab Supplies, and Furniture..read more
Supply And Installation Of Furniture And Fixtures In 17 Lighthouse School..read more
Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare..read more
Office Furniture and Allied Materials Supply for Rupsi Airport..read more
Rupsi Airport Office Furniture and Furnishings Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category