| Tender Title | New Mangalore Port LED Wall, Audio-Visual, and Cooling Equipment Hire Services Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NMPT_924163_1 | Tender Reference Number | NMPA/Mech/EE(E)I/2026/2001 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60.44 L | Tender Location | New Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,42,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Led Wall, Light And Sound System, Pedestal Fans And Air Coolers On Rate Contract Basis For A Period Of Two Years As And When Required On Hire Basis
This tender, reference number NMPA/Mech/EE(E)I/2026/2001, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the New Mangalore Port Trust, specifically by the Executive Engineer Electrical. The scope of work involves providing LED Wall, Light and Sound System, Pedestal Fans, and Air Coolers on a rate contract basis for a duration of two years, to be supplied as and when required on a hire basis. The estimated tender value is ₹60,44,056, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,42,640 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. Document download and bid submission commenced on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on 14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid BOQ. The work is categorized under Electrical Works, and the location for all relevant activities including bid opening is the New Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore. The contract will be for a period of 730 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Electrical |
| Address | Admin Building, New Mangalore Port Authority, Panambur, Mangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mumbai CLI Mini Conference Room Audio Visual Equipment Upgrade..read more
ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration..read more
Audio Visual System Installation for Medical Institute Seminar Hall..read more
IIT Delhi Audio-Visual Facility Interior Works Turnkey Project..read more
Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category