| Tender Title | Residential Building Maintenance: Painting, Distempering, and Drainage Repair in Shimla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142325_3 | Tender Reference Number | SD-III-9219-34dt.26-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lok Bhawan , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ar Mo To Residential Building Under Shimla Division No.iii Shimla. Sh Painting, Distempering Works In New Block Type Ii Qtrs. No. 101 And Repair Of Drain In Lok Bhawan Garden Under Shimla Sub Division No.v.
This tender, Reference Number SD-III-9219-34dt.26-08-2026, is for the Annual Maintenance and Operation (AR MO) of residential buildings under Shimla Division No.III, specifically encompassing painting and distempering works in new block Type II quarters No. 101, and the repair of drains within Lok Bhawan Garden, under Shimla Sub Division No.V. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, requires a tender fee of ₹350 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,410, payable through online modes. Bidders must adhere to a strict timeline, with document download and bid submission commencing on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM. The works are to be completed within a period of 30 days from the award of the contract. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Shimla Urban Division, HPPWD, Shimla-3, a State Government and UT organization. Applicants are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). Detailed documentation requirements, including contractor registration, GST registration, PF registration, machinery and ownership proofs, and work-in-hand certificates, are outlined in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Shimla Urban Division, Hppwd, Shimla-3 |
| Address | E.e. Shimla Urban Division, Hppwd, Shimla-3 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair / Renovation To Various Residential Buildings Under Division No.-iii. Shimla..read more
Arm Of Residential Building, Painting Work..read more
Residential Building Repair and Painting Services for Star Awas, Bandra BKC..read more
Ar Mo To Residential Buildings Under Division No.iii Shimla. Sh Repair..read more
Repair The Aluminium S , Distempering And Plastering, Painting Work Room..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category