| Tender Title | Sewerage Line Repair and Maintenance for Residential Buildings in Chotta Shimla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142325_1 | Tender Reference Number | SD-III-9219-34dt.26-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chotta Shimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ar Mo To Residential Buildings Under Division No.iii Shimla. Sh Repair Of Sewerage Line Of Ellerslie Cottage Ellerslie Lodge And Spring Field Qtrs. At Chotta Shimla.
This tender invitation is issued by the Executive Engineer, Shimla Urban Division, Himachal Pradesh Public Works Department (HPPWD), a State Government and UT organization. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_PWD_142325_1 and Tender Reference Number SD-III-9219-34dt.26-08-2026, pertains to Annual Repair and Maintenance (AR MO) of residential buildings under Division No. III Shimla. Specifically, the scope of work involves the repair of the sewerage line at Ellerslie Cottage, Ellerslie Lodge, and Spring Field quarters located in Chotta Shimla. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Buildings, with a contract form of Percentage and requires a 2-cover bidding process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,800, and the tender fee is ₹350, both payable online. Bidders must submit their bids electronically between August 29, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:30 AM at the office of the E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3. The duration of the work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 75 days. Prospective bidders are required to upload relevant documents including proof of contractor registration, GST registration, PAN card, Employees Provident Funds registration, HP.PWD Form No-8, affidavits regarding gazetted/non-gazetted HPPWD employee relations and correctness of information, proof of machinery and tools, and work-in-hand certificates in Cover Type 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). Cover Type 2 will be for the financial bid (Bill of Quantities - BOQ). The tender documents, including the Schedule of Basic Drawings (SBD) and BOQ, are available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, 09:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Shimla Urban Division, Hppwd, Shimla-3 |
| Address | E.e. Shimla Urban Division, Hppwd, Shimla-3 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf..read more
Ar Mo To Residential Building Under Shimla Division No.iii Shimla. Sh..read more
Annual Building Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Facilities..read more
Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Maintenance Contracts for LGBRIMH Campus Buildings..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category