| Tender Title | Road Repair and Restoration Works in Ropri, Chanda Paunta | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_142462_1 | Tender Reference Number | 11784-86 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.98 L | Tender Location | Ropri Chndesh Paunta , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 350 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rr Damages On Road
The Executive Engineer, HP PWD Division, invites tenders for the "RR Damages on road" works. This open tender, with tender reference number 11784-86, is categorized under Works and specifically falls under Civil Works - Roads. The estimated tender value is ₹2,97,600, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the HP PWD Division. A tender fee of ₹350 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 is required, payable through appropriate instruments, as EMD exemption is not allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a Cost of Tender and Earnest Money, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Potential bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Hp Pwd Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Bituminous Roads In Estate Area At O. F. Chanda...read more
Repair And Restoration Of Cold Vaults And Associated Works In The..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Works Of A.r. Road Under Zonal Contract..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall At Rd 0/450 To 0/525 And 4/450..read more
Trimming Of Roadside Vegetation, Repair Of Road Shoulders, And Other Miscellaneous..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category