Ordnance Factory Chanda Estate: Bituminous Road Repairs and Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.39 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ordnance Factory Chanda Estate: Bituminous Road Repairs and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MIL_289282_1Tender Reference NumberOFCH/EO/15 OF 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.39 Cr Tender LocationOrdnance Factory Chanda. , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOrdnance Factory Chanda Estate: Bituminous Road Repairs and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MIL_289282_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOFCH/EO/15 OF 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.39 Cr
  • Tender LocationOrdnance Factory Chanda.,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,78,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Bituminous Roads In Estate Area At O. F. Chanda.

This tender is issued by Munitions India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Ordnance Factory Chanda facility. The Chief General Manager of OFCH, MIL invites sealed bids for the **Repairs to Bituminous Roads in the Estate Area at Ordnance Factory Chanda**. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,39,18,800. The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,78,400 is required, with exemption allowed through Bank Guarantee, Standby Letter of Credit, or other specified means. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM at Ordnance Factory Chanda. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with the first cover containing EMD and pre-qualification/technical documents, and the second cover containing the financial/price bid. Essential supporting documents include valid registration certificates for civil works, financial statements, experience certificates, PAN, GST details, and partnership deeds where applicable. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 19, 2026, 02:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief General Manager, Ofch, Mil
AddressOrdnance Factory Chanda.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Glycol Chilling And Drying Unit With Air Handling Units For Bldg..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare Limited,..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair Works For Estate Fencing Wherever Required In Cf Estate..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Term Contract For Carrying Out Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bel Factory..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Prc For Water Pipe Line 1.5 Inch To 8 Inch Outside..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Glycol Chilling And Drying Unit With Air Handling Units For...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair Works For Estate Fencing Wherever Required In Cf Estate...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Term Contract For Carrying Out Miscellaneous Civil Works In Bel...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Prc For Water Pipe Line 1.5 Inch To 8 Inch...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More