Annual Road Repair and Maintenance Services for PWD Ratlam Zone

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.25 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Road Repair and Maintenance Services for PWD Ratlam Zone
Tender ID2026_PWDRB_532428_1Tender Reference Number22/SAC/2026-27 RATLAM DATE 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.25 Cr Tender LocationRatlam , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Road Repair and Maintenance Services for PWD Ratlam Zone
  • Tender ID2026_PWDRB_532428_1
  • Tender Reference Number22/SAC/2026-27 RATLAM DATE 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.25 Cr
  • Tender LocationRatlam,Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 16534
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Repair And Maintenance Works Of A.r. Road Under Zonal Contract In Pwd Division Ratlam

This tender invites bids for the Annual Repair and Maintenance works of A.R. Road under Zonal Contract within the PWD Division Ratlam. The project, valued at ₹2,25,00,000, is being issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Ratlam, a State Government and UT organization, falling under the PWD- Roads and Bridges umbrella. The contract type is Open Tender with a Form of Contract based on Percentage. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a 3-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee (PWD Registration Certificate, GST Registration, PAN Card, Earnest Money submission receipt, and Cost of Bid Document receipt with a notarized affidavit), Cover 2 for Pre-Qualifying/Technical documents (as per Annexure I-1 to I-5 with supporting documents), and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,25,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹16,534 (inclusive of 18% GST), with no exemption allowed. Documents can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a civil works project categorized under Civil Works - Roads.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Pwd Division Ratlam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Annual Repair, Special Repair, Mow And Deposit Work In Residential Building..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Track Overhead Equipment and Static Transformers at..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Annual Repair, Special Repair, Mow And Deposit Work In Residential...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Track Overhead Equipment and Static Transformers...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More