AI/ML Executive M.Tech. Program Service Provider Selection for IIIT Una

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AI/ML Executive M.Tech. Program Service Provider Selection for IIIT Una
Tender ID2026_IIITU_921857_1Tender Reference NumberIIITU/Exec-MTech/AI-ML/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIiit Una , Una , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAI/ML Executive M.Tech. Program Service Provider Selection for IIIT Una
  • Tender ID2026_IIITU_921857_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIIITU/Exec-MTech/AI-ML/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIiit Una,Una, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - E-tender For Selection Of A Service Provider For Executive M.tech. Programme In Ai/ml At Iiit Una

This e-tender, initiated by the Indian Institute of Information Technology Una, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks a qualified service provider for its Executive M.Tech. Programme in Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Machine Learning (ML). The tender process, designated as an Open Tender under Tender ID 2026_IIITU_921857_1 and referencing IIITU/Exec-MTech/AI-ML/2026, will follow a Quality-Cum-Cost Based Selection (QCBS) methodology, utilizing a two-cover system for bid submission. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date of August 18, 2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same day. Bidders must submit their bids by September 7, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held at IIIT Una on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,00,000 is required, payable to the Registrar, IIIT Una, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is waived at ₹0.00. Further details regarding technical and financial bid requirements, tenderer class, and bid validity of 120 days are available in the comprehensive tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Associate Dean (pd)
AddressIiit Una
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Health Mission Tender

Request For Poposal (rfp) For Selection Of&#x0d Managed Service Provider(msp)/cloud&#x0d Service..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Ai Enabled Integrated Command Control Centre..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Submission Of Technical Solution And Architecture For Selection Of Managed Service..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Selection Of Service Provider For Upgradation..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Health Mission Tender

Request For Poposal (rfp) For Selection Of&#x0d Managed Service Provider(msp)/cloud&#x0d...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance AI/ML Workstation Supply and Commissioning for Defence Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Ai Enabled Integrated Command Control...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Submission Of Technical Solution And Architecture For Selection Of Managed...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Request For Proposal (rfp) For Selection Of Service Provider For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More