| Tender Title | TMCC 2.0 Application Development, Operations, and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_286175_1 | Tender Reference Number | IHMCL/TMCC 2 0/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ihmcl Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Request For Proposal (rfp) For Selection Of Service Provider For Upgradation Of Toll Monitoring And Control Centre (tmcc) Application Including Development Operations And Maintenance Of Tmcc 2.0
**Tender Description: Request for Proposal (RFP) for Upgradation, Development, Operations, and Maintenance of the Toll Monitoring and Control Centre (TMCC) 2.0 Application** The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its subsidiary Indian Highways Management Company Limited (IHMCL), is pleased to invite bids for a comprehensive Request for Proposal (RFP) for the selection of a service provider. This tender seeks to engage a qualified entity for the critical task of upgrading the existing Toll Monitoring and Control Centre (TMCC) Application. The scope of work extends beyond mere upgrades to encompass the full lifecycle of the TMCC 2.0, including its development, ongoing operations, and long-term maintenance. This open tender process, referencing Tender ID 2026_NHAI_286175_1 and Tender Reference Number IHMCL/TMCC 2 0/2026, is a crucial step towards enhancing the efficiency and effectiveness of toll management across the nation's highways. The RFP documents are available for download from July 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 07, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, including both technical and financial proposals in separate covers, by the submission deadline of September 07, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 05:30 PM at NHAI HQ. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹25,000 is applicable, payable to IHMCL at NEW DELHI. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,00,000 is mandatory, payable to IHMCL in NEW DELHI, and must be submitted through an acceptable payment instrument, excluding EMD exemption. The contract will be of an Item Rate form, and the work is estimated to be completed within 2920 days. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. This tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Services and requires a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A R Chitranshi |
| Address | Ihmcl Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Application Development and Maintenance Professional Staffing Services..read more
West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services..read more
Professional Services for Government Application Development and Maintenance..read more
Expression Of Interest (eoi) For Enlistment/ Empanelment Of Agencies For It..read more
Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category