National Health Mission UP Cloud Services Managed Service Provider Selection

Services
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateMar 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Health Mission UP Cloud Services Managed Service Provider Selection
Tender ID2026_NHMUP_1122031_1Tender Reference Number125/NHM/Proc/MIS/Cloud/25-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-06 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Health Mission UP Cloud Services Managed Service Provider Selection
  • Tender ID2026_NHMUP_1122031_1
  • Tender Reference Number125/NHM/Proc/MIS/Cloud/25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-06 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-06 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-06 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-03-06 11:30 AMClarification End Date2026-03-11 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-06 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-06 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-03-11 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-06 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Poposal (rfp) For Selection Of&amp#x0d Managed Service Provider(msp)/cloud&amp#x0d Service Provider (csp)&amp#x0d For&amp#x0d Provisioning Of Cloud Services

**Tender Description: Provisioning of Cloud Services for National Health Mission UP** The National Health Mission (NHM) Uttar Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization, is hereby issuing a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the selection of a Managed Service Provider (MSP) and/or Cloud Service Provider (CSP) for the provisioning of comprehensive cloud services. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 125/NHM/Proc/MIS/Cloud/25-26 and Tender ID 2026_NHMUP_1122031_1, seeks to engage a qualified vendor to deliver robust and secure cloud solutions. The procurement process, governed by a fixed-rate contract, will involve two stages, with submissions commencing on March 6, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the SPMU, NHM UP office, located at 16 A.P. Sen Road, Charbagh, Lucknow.226001, where prospective bidders can address any queries. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹22,50,000, payable to the State Health Society in Lucknow, with exemptions through BG/ST permitted. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download from March 6, 2026, 11:30 AM to September 8, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 5:30 PM at the same SPMU office. This tender specifically addresses Information Technology product categories, with a sub-category focus on Cloud Services, and is expected to be a significant undertaking for the NHM UP's mission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Md, Nhm
Address16 A.p. Sen Road, Spmu, Nhm Office, Charbagh, Lucknow.226001.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Common Service Centres Tender

Managed Cloud Operations and Maintenance for Virtual Private Cloud..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Research Development Corporation Tender

Managed Cloud Services for NRDC E-Office Transformation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Publications Division Tender

Cloud Website Hosting Services for Publications Division..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Tata Memorial Centre Procures Google Cloud Services for Cancer Research..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Common Service Centres Tender

Managed Cloud Operations and Maintenance for Virtual Private Cloud...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Research Development Corporation Tender

Managed Cloud Services for NRDC E-Office Transformation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Publications Division Tender

Cloud Website Hosting Services for Publications Division...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Tata Memorial Centre Procures Google Cloud Services for Cancer Research...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More