Indian Army Heavy Duty 2000kg Shelving Unit Supply for Kinnaur

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Heavy Duty 2000kg Shelving Unit Supply for Kinnaur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938129Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Heavy Duty 2000kg Shelving Unit Supply for Kinnaur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938129
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 02:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 02:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938129, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to the supply of 17 units of customised heavy-duty shelving units, each designed to accommodate an approximate loading weight of 2000kgs. The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 2:06 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The delivery location for these essential storage solutions is specified as Kinnaur, within the Indian Army’s operational infrastructure. This opportunity represents a critical need for robust and high-capacity shelving to support the logistical and operational requirements of the Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2000_2026-08-19-17-43-58_56d311b2f36732e52c61363dfb464fea.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9779557.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Supply of Heavy Duty Storage Racks..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Workstations with Dual Shelving..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian Army..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Supply of Heavy Duty Storage Racks...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Stainless Steel Workstations with Dual Shelving...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Heavy Duty Storage Racks for Defence Production Operations...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More