Septic Tank Construction for New Block at Hotel RenukaJi, Sirmour

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.94 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Septic Tank Construction for New Block at Hotel RenukaJi, Sirmour
Tender ID2026_HPTDC_142098_1Tender Reference NumberProj./1-110/2024-Vol-II
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L Tender LocationHptdc Hotel Renukaji Distt. Sirmour (h.p) , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSeptic Tank Construction for New Block at Hotel RenukaJi, Sirmour
  • Tender ID2026_HPTDC_142098_1
  • Tender Reference NumberProj./1-110/2024-Vol-II
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.94 L
  • Tender LocationHptdc Hotel Renukaji Distt. Sirmour (h.p),Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Septic Tank Of New Block At Hotel Renuka Renukaji Distt. Sirmour (h.p).

The Himachal Pradesh Tourism Development Corporation, through its Executive Engineer based at the HPTDC Head Office in Dharamshala, Kangra (H.P.), is inviting sealed bids for the construction of a septic tank for a new block at Hotel Renuka, RenukaJi, District Sirmour (H.P.). This open tender opportunity, categorized under Civil Works with a specific focus on Septic Tanks, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,93,504 and a stipulated work period of 45 days. Prospective bidders must be aware of the critical dates, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on August 26, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,900 and a tender fee of ₹600 are required. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding eligibility, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressHptdc Head Office Dharamshala Distt. Kangra (h.p)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Tourism Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank At Adventure Hostel At Jispa Distt. Lahual..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Laying Of Sewer Line And Construction Of 02 Nos..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Tourism Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank At Adventure Hostel At Jispa Distt....read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Laying Of Sewer Line And Construction Of 02...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More