| Tender Title | Jispa Adventure Hostel Septic Tank Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPTDC_142005_1 | Tender Reference Number | Proj./1-110/2024-Vol-II |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.94 L | Tender Location | Jispa Distt. Lahual And Spiti (h.p) , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Septic Tank At Adventure Hostel At Jispa Distt. Lahual And Spiti (h.p)
This tender invitation from the Himachal Pradesh Tourism Development Corporation (HPTDC) seeks bids for the "Construction of Septic Tank at adventure Hostel at Jispa Distt. Lahual and Spiti (H.P)". The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,94,180 and a stipulated work period of 45 days, falls under the "Civil Works" product category with a specific sub-category of "Septic Tank". This is an open tender, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Notice, Sample of Work Done, and the Technical Bidding Format, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹600 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,900. Bid submission and document download commence on August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender reference number is Proj./1-110/2024-Vol-II. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and contract agreement, which are available for download during the specified period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Hptdc Head Office Kashmir House Dharamshala Distt. Kangra (h.p) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Septic Tank Of New Block At Hotel Renuka Renukaji..read more
Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more
Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Infrastructure Upgradation For Adventure Tourism Op Arunoday..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category