Septic Tank Construction for Bathroom Facilities in Khalida Moh, Rajouri

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Septic Tank Construction for Bathroom Facilities in Khalida Moh, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322645_107Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSeptic Tank Construction for Bathroom Facilities in Khalida Moh, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322645_107
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 87 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated August 27, 2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the construction of a Bathroom Septic Tank at Khalida Moh, Ward No. 4, in Rajouri. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, is inviting bids for this project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. This tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tender fee, and other pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the Revenue Head, MH 0515. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order (BPO), Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) for comprehensive project requirements and instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Laying Of Sewer Line And Construction Of 02 Nos..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh Tourism Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank Of New Block At Hotel Renuka Renukaji..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

E-tender For Laying Of Sewer Line And Construction Of 02...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh Tourism Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank Of New Block At Hotel Renuka...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category