| Tender Title | Repair and Replacement of Winter Appliances and Allied Works at Palchan, Manali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785489_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/MNL-04/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Palchan, Manali , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/repalcement Of Winter Appliances, Geyser, Exhust Fan And Other Allied Works At Palchan, Under Age (i) R And D Manali
This tender, reference number AGE(I)/MNL-04/2026-27, is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for the "REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF WINTER APPLIANCES, GEYSER, EXHAUST FAN AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT PALCHAN, UNDER AGE (I) R AND D MANALI." This is an open tender for works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 20-Aug-2026, with the download end date on 10-Sep-2026. Bid submissions are open from 03-Sep-2026 to 10-Sep-2026. The bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at AGE (I) R and D Manali. A tender fee of ₹300 is payable to AGE (I) R and D Manali, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to AGE (I) R and D Manali. Bidders should note that the EMD can be provided through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of enlistment letter, PAN card, DD, application, EPF account number, and GST account number. Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents and BOQ are available for download from 20-Aug-2026 to 10-Sep-2026. The tender inviting authority is Sh. Immani Krishna Teja, AE (civil), AGE I R and D Manali, with contact details at AGE I R AND D MANALI PIN 175103, PH 01902255014.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Immani Krishna Teja, Ae (civil), Age I R And D |
| Address | Age I R And D Manali Pin 175103 Ph 01902255014 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Summer/cooling Appliances And Allied Works At Mil..read more
Repair/ Maint And Day To Day Misc Elect Works And Summer..read more
Special Repair/replacement Of Ber Transfromer And Allied Works At Af Stn..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Unserviceable Internal Wiring Including Connected Items, Repairing..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Cable, Oh Line And Connected Allied Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category