| Tender Title | Storm Water Drain and Boundary Wall Construction at Slate Godown, MIL STN Yol | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784778_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/Y-85/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.50 L | Tender Location | Yol Cantt , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 04:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision Of Storm Water Drain Along With Boundary Wall At Slate Godown Under Age B/r-ii At Mil Stn Yol
The Military Engineer Services, E-IN-C BRANCH, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for the **Provision of Storm Water Drain along with Boundary Wall at Slate Godown under AGE B/R-II at MIL STN YOL**. This project, with a tender value of ₹43,50,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is designated as sub-category a(i). The work is to be completed within 270 days from the commencement date. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fees/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal, including a priced Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹87,000, payable to GE (KH) Yol, with an option for submission via BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (KH) Yol. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and sale commenced on 17-Aug-2026 at 04:10 PM and will conclude on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission period begins on 05-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and ends on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE (KH) Yol. Interested contractors are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download. Further details regarding enlistment criteria for unenlisted contractors and required affidavits are also specified within the tender documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is GE (KH) Yol, located at Yol Cantt, Pincode 176052.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (kh) Yol |
| Address | Ge (kh) Yol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Bypass Tank And Asociated Works For Break Pressure Tank..read more
Repair To Foothpath, Hardstanding, Drain, Boundary Wall And Fencing At..read more
Repair To Boundary Wall, Plastering And Other Misc Work At Mil..read more
Certain Repairs To Fencing Gates Boundary Wall Traverse Wall Hard Standing..read more
Repair/maint And Improvement Of E/m Installation, Pump Motors For Mes Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category