| Tender Title | Civil Works: Shed Construction, Gate Alterations, and Partitions at Subathu Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779530_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEK-39/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.98 L | Tender Location | Subathu Under Ge Kasauli , Solan , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-19 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,960 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Shed Near Veer Yodha Dwar, Partitions In Asi And Addn/ Alln Of Gate At Gyaniti, Shed With Cetain Other B/r Items In No 2 Coy At Subathu Under Ge Kasauli
**Tender Description: Provision of Sheds, Partitions, and Gate Additions/Alterations at Subathu under GE Kasauli** This tender, identified by Reference Number GEK-39/2026-27, is issued by the Garrison Engineer Kasauli, Lt Col Jeethu Vijayan, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The procurement is for Civil Works specifically titled "PROVN OF SHED NEAR VEER YODHA DWAR, PARTITIONS IN ASI AND ADDN/ ALLN OF GATE AT GYANITI, SHED WITH CETAIN OTHER B/R ITEMS IN NO 2 COY AT SUBATHU UNDER GE KASAULI". The estimated tender value is ₹28,98,000, with a required EMD of ₹57,960, which is 2.0% of the tender value and is payable to GE Kasauli. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE Kasauli. This is an open tender with an item rate form of contract, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qual/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 18-Jul-2026, document download end date and bid submission end date of 09-Sep-2026, and the bid opening date on 18-Sep-2026. Potential bidders should carefully review all tender documents, including the BOQ and NIT, to ensure compliance with eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lt Col Jeethu Vijayan, Garrison Engineer, Cea |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Kasauli, Distt Solan (hp) Pin 173204 Ph 01792273107 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Civil Works For Extension Of Dpt Shed And 48 Station Carousel..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category