| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs Including Seepage and Leakage Remediation at Jutogh Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_781957_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE CHZ/SHJ/T-13/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.76 Cr | Tender Location | Jutogh , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ca No Ce Chz Shj T-13 2026 27 Special Repair To Bldg No Khy 125 At Jutogh Cantt Incl Seepage And Leekage
This tender is for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO KHY 125 AT JUTOGH CANTT INCL SEEPAGE AND LEEKAGE" with Tender Reference Number CE CHZ/SHJ/T-13/2026-27, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represented by the Chief Engineer, Chandigarh Zone. This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically a special repair project estimated at ₹1,76,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with the finance bid to be submitted by 06:00 PM on September 14, 2026, and bid opening scheduled for 10:00 AM on September 16, 2026. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,51,000. Document download is available from July 31, 2026, to September 14, 2026. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all documents and requirements as per the MES Manual 2020 for un-enlisted contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Chandigarh Zone |
| Address | Hq Ce Chandigarh Zone N Area, Airport Road Chandigarh-160003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Seepage/ Leakage Roof And Wall Of The Kitchen..read more
Special Repairs To 30 Beded Ward Roof Leakage, X- Ray Room..read more
Repair And Maintenance Works To Roof Including Treatment Of Leakage And ..read more
Comprehensive Maint Of Certain B/r And E/m Works To Offrs Md..read more
Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category