Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro 40 Annual Unlocks with 3-Year Subscription Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro 40 Annual Unlocks with 3-Year Subscription Procurement
Tender ID2026_FSLHP_141989_4Tender Reference NumberDFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDfs Hp Shimla Hills Junga , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCellebrite Inseyets Online Pro 40 Annual Unlocks with 3-Year Subscription Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_FSLHP_141989_4
  • Tender Reference NumberDFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDfs Hp Shimla Hills Junga,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro 40 Unlocks Per Year With Three Years Subion

The Directorate of Forensics Services Himachal Pradesh, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_FSLHP_141989_4) concerning the "Procurement of Cellebrite Inseyets online Pro 40 unlocks per year with three years subscription". This is a Goods tender, categorized under Laboratory and scientific equipment. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and will close on September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the Directorate of Forensics Services, Shimla Hills Junga, HP 171218. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Director DFS HP at Junga. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is also required, payable to Director DFS HP at Junga, with various payment instruments accepted including BG/ST. The work involves the procurement of 40 annual unlocks for Cellebrite Inseyets online Pro, with a three-year subscription, and the bid validity is for 365 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Forensics Services Hp
AddressDirectorate Of Forensics Services Shimla Hills Junga Hp 171218
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro Forensic..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Mobile Forensic Tool Procurement for Enhanced Data Extraction..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Forensics Services Tender

Renewal Of License Of Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro With One Year..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

High-Speed Telecommunication System (HSTS) Procurement with Airtime and Software Subscription..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Zoom Online Meeting Subscription..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Home Department Tender

Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Mobile Forensic Tool Procurement for Enhanced Data Extraction...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Forensics Services Tender

Renewal Of License Of Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro With One...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

High-Speed Telecommunication System (HSTS) Procurement with Airtime and Software Subscription...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Tender

Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy Zoom Online Meeting Subscription...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More