Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro License Renewal and One-Year Subscription for Forensic Services

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro License Renewal and One-Year Subscription for Forensic Services
Tender ID2026_FSLHP_141989_1Tender Reference NumberDFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDfs Hp Shimla Hills Junga , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCellebrite Inseyets Online Pro License Renewal and One-Year Subscription for Forensic Services
  • Tender ID2026_FSLHP_141989_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDFS (Plan/M.P.F.S. Equipments)/2026 -4949
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDfs Hp Shimla Hills Junga,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renewal Of License Of Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro With One Year Subion

This tender, ID 2026_FSLHP_141989_1, is an Open Tender for Goods, seeking bids for the Renewal of License of Cellebrite Inseyets online Pro with a one-year subscription. Issued by the Directorate of Forensics Services Himachal Pradesh, the Tender Inviting Authority is the Director Forensics Services HP, located at Directorate of Forensics Services Shimla Hills Junga HP 171218. The bidding process will be conducted with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Director DFS HP at Junga. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,50,000 is also required, payable to Director DFS HP at Junga, with exemptions or alternative payment methods like Bank Guarantee allowed. Bidders must note the critical dates: the Tender Document download and Bid Submission start from 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM, and both the Bid Submission and Document Download End Dates are on 17-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, immediately followed by the Bid Opening on 17-Sep-2026 02:30 PM. The bid validity period is 365 days. The work involves the renewal of a license for laboratory and scientific equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Forensics Services Hp
AddressDirectorate Of Forensics Services Shimla Hills Junga Hp 171218
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Home Department Tender

Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro Forensic..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Mobile Forensic Tool Procurement for Enhanced Data Extraction..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Secures One-Year Webex Subscription for Enhanced Communication..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Tableau Business Intelligence Software Licenses Subscription for One Year..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineers India Limited Tender

Cloud-Based Adobe Acrobat Pro License Renewal for Engineers India Limited..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Home Department Tender

Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Mobile Forensic Tool Procurement for Enhanced Data Extraction...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Secures One-Year Webex Subscription for Enhanced Communication...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Power Finance Corporation Limited Tender

Tableau Business Intelligence Software Licenses Subscription for One Year...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineers India Limited Tender

Cloud-Based Adobe Acrobat Pro License Renewal for Engineers India Limited...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More