Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro Forensic Software Subscription

Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Himachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro Forensic Software Subscription
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971176Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:31 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHimachal Pradesh Directorate of Forensic Science: Cellebrite Inseyets Online Pro Forensic Software Subscription
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971176
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:31 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:31 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:31 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971176, is being issued by the Home Department of Himachal Pradesh, specifically through the Directorate of Forensic Science. The procurement seeks a single unit of "Cellebrite Inseyets online Pro" with a crucial component of "40 unlocks per year with a three-year subscription." The bidding period for this opportunity commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:31 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This tender, dated September 1, 2026, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential forensic technology to the state of Himachal Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cellebrite_inseyets_online_pro__40_unlocks_per_year_2026-08-27-15-14-17_1d1b77a23bca48fc3ae2bc775471ce21.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817773.pdf
  • Document
    Cellebrite_084a54f7-1da3-4fd5-96491788012483959_omprakash1979.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Mobile Forensic Tool Procurement for Enhanced Data Extraction..read more

Others , Others

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Integrated Computer Forensics Software Procurement for Women Safety Division..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software for Maharashtra Home Department Investigations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Maharashtra Digital Forensic Platform Software Procurement for Enhanced Investigations..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software Procurement for Maharashtra Forensic Laboratories..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Mobile Forensic Tool Procurement for Enhanced Data Extraction...read more

Others , Others

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Integrated Computer Forensics Software Procurement for Women Safety Division...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software for Maharashtra Home Department Investigations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Maharashtra Digital Forensic Platform Software Procurement for Enhanced Investigations...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software Procurement for Maharashtra Forensic Laboratories...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More