Indian Navy Mobile Forensic Tool Procurement for Enhanced Data Extraction

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Mobile Forensic Tool Procurement for Enhanced Data Extraction
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953310Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Mobile Forensic Tool Procurement for Enhanced Data Extraction
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953310
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953310, is issued by the Indian Navy, an organization under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The tender seeks the procurement of one unit of the "Cellebrite Inseyets Mobile Forensic Tool with 40 Unlocks." Bids will be accepted from August 24, 2026, 10:47 AM, until September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM. This procurement is vital for enhancing the forensic capabilities of the Indian Navy, enabling advanced mobile device data extraction and analysis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-24-10-04-41_9ff38fec9cc7ef41030968be7ed91cef.pdf
  • Document
    1787547594.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796959.pdf
  • Document
    A_5b9a385e-d733-4a1b-8f931787548107440_DDOANS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software for Maharashtra Home Department Investigations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software Procurement for Maharashtra Forensic Laboratories..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software for Maharashtra Forensic Science Laboratories..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Integrated Computer Forensics Software Procurement for Women Safety Division..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software for Maharashtra Home Department Investigations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software Procurement for Maharashtra Forensic Laboratories...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories Tender

Mobile Device Forensic Extraction Software for Maharashtra Forensic Science Laboratories...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Forensic Sciences University Tender

Integrated Computer Forensics Software Procurement for Women Safety Division...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More