Guest House Room Renovation and Building Upgrades at CSIR-IHBT Palampur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 26.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guest House Room Renovation and Building Upgrades at CSIR-IHBT Palampur
Tender ID2026_CSIR_288407_1Tender Reference Number5-411/ws/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 26.06 L Tender LocationCsir-ihbt Palampur , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuest House Room Renovation and Building Upgrades at CSIR-IHBT Palampur
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_288407_1
  • Tender Reference Number5-411/ws/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 26.06 L
  • Tender LocationCsir-ihbt Palampur,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 52,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Guest House Room No. 15 And 16 And Other Misc. Works.

This tender is being issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research, specifically CSIR-IHBT Palampur, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Upgradation of Guest House Room No. 15 and 16 and other miscellaneous works. The Superintending Engineer, CSIR-IHBT Palampur, is the inviting authority. This is an Open Tender categorized under "Works" with a focus on "Civil Works - Buildings" and a sub-category of "building work." The estimated tender value is ₹26,06,262, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹52,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, both payable to the Director, CSIR-IHBT Palampur. The contract form is Item Rate. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission period commencing on August 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM and closing on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CSIR-IHBT Palampur. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT and Tender Document) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressCsir-ihbt Palampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri Coefm..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Work At Guest House, Csir-cmeri Colony Campus,..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Amritsar Substation Guest House Kitchen Renovation and Furniture Repair..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative Building..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Guest House At 132 Kv S/s Kotkapura...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Roof Treatment And Painting Of Guest House Building At Csir-cmeri...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Work At Guest House, Csir-cmeri Colony...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Amritsar Substation Guest House Kitchen Renovation and Furniture Repair...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

New Furniture Procurement for Power Grid Guest House and Administrative...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Guest House At 132 Kv S/s...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More