Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Secondary School Administration

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Secondary School Administration
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931111Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled Manpower Outsourcing for Secondary School Administration
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931111
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Controller General of Defence Accounts, under the Ministry of Defence, for **Manpower Outsourcing Services**. Specifically, the requirement pertains to the provision of **skilled manpower for Secondary School Administration** and **unskilled manpower (though noted as "Not Required Others")**, adhering to minimum wage regulations. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this opportunity, with the tender open for submission from **24-08-2026 at 12:24 PM** and closing on **04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The bid number for this procurement is **GEM/2026/B/7931111**. This opportunity originates from the Department of Defence, with its Shimla office serving as the originating address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Skilled Personnel Outsourcing Services Kancheepuram..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Controller General Of Communication Accounts Office Tender

Semi-Skilled Secondary School Administrative Staff Outsourcing Maharashtra & Goa..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

Semi-Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Ministry of External Affairs..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Controller General Of Communication Accounts Tender

Semi-Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Department of Telecommunications Karnataka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Skilled Personnel Outsourcing Services Kancheepuram...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Controller General Of Communication Accounts Office Tender

Semi-Skilled Secondary School Administrative Staff Outsourcing Maharashtra & Goa...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of External Affairs Tender

Semi-Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Ministry of External Affairs...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Controller General Of Communication Accounts Tender

Semi-Skilled Administrative Staff Outsourcing for Department of Telecommunications Karnataka...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More