Sale of Miscellaneous Scrap Paper and Recyclables

Goods
Scraps
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sale of Miscellaneous Scrap Paper and Recyclables
Tender ID2026_HPBOS_142087_1Tender Reference NumberHPBoSE(7)/Stores-1/2026-3117
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDharamshala , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryScraps Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSale of Miscellaneous Scrap Paper and Recyclables
  • Tender ID2026_HPBOS_142087_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHPBoSE(7)/Stores-1/2026-3117
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDharamshala,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryScraps Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Scrap Paper Etc

This tender, issued by the Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education (HPBoSE) Dharamshala, seeks bids for the **SALE OF SCRAP PAPER etc.** as a **Goods** category tender, specifically classified under **Miscellaneous Goods**. The tender is an **Open Tender** and will be conducted with a **2-Cover System**, where Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including PAN, GST, EMD, and DD, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is fixed at ₹1,20,000, payable to the Secretary and at Dharamshala, while the Tender Fee is ₹1,000, also payable to the Secretary and at Dharamshala. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 365 days. All submissions are to be made at HPBoSE, Dharamshala, with the tender reference number HPBoSE(7)/Stores-1/2026-3117.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary, Hpbose
AddressGyanalok Parisar Dharamshala&amp#x0d Distt Kangra Hp&amp#x0d 176215
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Sale Of Obsolete And Scrap Materials Available At Tirupur Edc..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Hazardous Scrap Materials From Tnpl Unit 1 On One..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Survey Service To Determine Valuation Of All Accumulated Scrap Incl 160..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of Industrial Scrap Grinder for Petrochemical Technology Institute..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Secondary Education Department Tender

Sale Of Used Answer Scripts And Other Waste Papers..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Sale Of Obsolete And Scrap Materials Available At Tirupur Edc...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Sale Of Hazardous Scrap Materials From Tnpl Unit 1 On...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited Tender

Survey Service To Determine Valuation Of All Accumulated Scrap Incl...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of Industrial Scrap Grinder for Petrochemical Technology Institute...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Secondary Education Department Tender

Sale Of Used Answer Scripts And Other Waste Papers...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More