Sale of Used Answer Scripts and Waste Paper

Goods
Scraps
+ 2
Publishing and Printing
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sale of Used Answer Scripts and Waste Paper
Tender ID2026_SE_53657_1Tender Reference NumberASSEBDIV-IISTORESWP81_24_1356
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAsseb, Div-ii , Bamunimaidam, Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryScraps Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSale of Used Answer Scripts and Waste Paper
  • Tender ID2026_SE_53657_1
  • Tender Reference NumberASSEBDIV-IISTORESWP81_24_1356
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAsseb, Div-ii , Bamunimaidam, Guwahati,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryScraps Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Used Answer Scripts And Other Waste Papers

This tender, Reference Number ASSEBDIV-IISTORESWP81_24_1356, is an open tender invited by the SECONDARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT ASSAM, specifically from the SECRETARY, ASSEB, DIV-II, located at ASSEB, DIV-II, BAMUNIMAIDAM, GUWAHATI-781021. The tender pertains to the "SALE OF USED ANSWER SCRIPTS AND OTHER WASTE PAPERS" under the Goods category, with a sub-category of Waste Paper. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM, until September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 06:45 PM, and the submission deadline is September 18, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹60,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹500. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 02:00 PM at ASSEB, DIV-II, BAMUNIMAIDAM, GUWAHATI. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Technical Documentation and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid BOQ. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary,asseb,div-ii
AddressAsseb, Div-ii, Bamunimaidam, Guwahati-781021
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Union Public Service Commission Tender

Disposal Of Mixed Waste Paper From The O/o Upsc..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayat Tender

Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery in..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Central University Tender

Supply of Examination Answer Books to Central University of Himachal Pradesh..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Government Polytechnic Tender

Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Union Public Service Commission Tender

Disposal Of Mixed Waste Paper From The O/o Upsc...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

District Panchayat Tender

Comprehensive Paper-Based Printing Services for Question Papers, Maps, and Stationery...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Central University Tender

Supply of Examination Answer Books to Central University of Himachal...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Government Polytechnic Tender

Supply of Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Exams...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More