Hazardous Scrap Material Sale from TNPL Unit 1

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hazardous Scrap Material Sale from TNPL Unit 1
Tender ID2026_TNPL_698014_1Tender Reference Number2026032
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKagithapuram , Karur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryScraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHazardous Scrap Material Sale from TNPL Unit 1
  • Tender ID2026_TNPL_698014_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026032
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKagithapuram,Karur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryScraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sale Of Hazardous Scrap Materials From Tnpl Unit 1 On One Time Sale Basis

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL) is inviting bids for the one-time sale of hazardous scrap materials from its Unit 1 at Kagithapuram. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TNPL_698014_1 and Reference Number 2026032, falls under the Goods category and is a Tender cum Auction. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 5:05 PM until September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Bids will be accepted online from August 25, 2026, at 5:10 PM until September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM at Kagithapuram. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for pre-qualification/technical documents, including PCS and authorization certificates (and GST copy for new bidders), and Cover 2 for the financial bid in .xls format, adhering strictly to the provided BOQ filename. The work description details the sale of hazardous scrap materials, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further information regarding pre-qualification criteria, scope of work, terms, and conditions is available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm (sr Energy And Tos)
AddressGm (sr Energy And Tos)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Sale Of Obsolete And Scrap Materials Available At Tirupur Edc..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Cooperation Tender

E-tenders Are Invited For Sale Of The Unserviceable Material For One..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Disposal/ Sale Of Accumulated Lead Waste Material, (qty. Approx. 1500 Kg)..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of Industrial Scrap Grinder for Petrochemical Technology Institute..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Sale Of Obsolete And Scrap Materials Available At Tirupur Edc...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Cooperation Tender

E-tenders Are Invited For Sale Of The Unserviceable Material For...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Disposal/ Sale Of Accumulated Lead Waste Material, (qty. Approx. 1500...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of Industrial Scrap Grinder for Petrochemical Technology Institute...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More