Scrap Material Valuation Survey at Bandel Thermal Power Station

Services
Scraps
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Scrap Material Valuation Survey at Bandel Thermal Power Station
Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1034647_1Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/BTPS/NIT/E2888/26-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L Tender LocationBandel Thermal Power Station, Hooghly , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryScraps Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleScrap Material Valuation Survey at Bandel Thermal Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_WBPDC_1034647_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPDCL/BTPS/NIT/E2888/26-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L
  • Tender LocationBandel Thermal Power Station, Hooghly,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryScraps Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Survey Service To Determine Valuation Of All Accumulated Scrap Incl 160 Mt Ms And Other Miscellaneous Items At Btps Scrapyard

The West Bengal Power Development Corporation Ltd. (WBPDCL), represented by the GM BTPS at the Administrative Building, Bandel Thermal Power Station, Tribeni, Dist. Hooghly Pin-712503, hereby invites tenders for a critical survey service. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/BTPS/NIT/E2888/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1034647_1, focuses on determining the accurate valuation of all accumulated scrap materials located at the BTPS Scrapyard. This includes approximately 160 MT of Mild Steel (MS) and other miscellaneous items. The work is classified under Support/Maintenance Services, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,48,500 and a proposed work period of 17 days. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹3,000, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender is of a limited type and utilizes an Item Rate contract form with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document download and bid submission commenced on July 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Administrative Building, BTPS, Hooghly. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other essential specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Btps
AddressAdministrative Building, Bandel Thermal Power Station, Tribeni, Dist Hooghly Pin-712503
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Bhubaneswar Onsite Asset Valuation and Due Diligence Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Valuation Of Land At Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh (group A)..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of Industrial Scrap Grinder for Petrochemical Technology Institute..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Asset Valuation Services for Rig Sagar Bhushan by TPA Authorized Firm..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Aaiclas Tender

Onsite Asset Valuation and Reporting Services for Aaiclas..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Bhubaneswar Onsite Asset Valuation and Due Diligence Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Valuation Of Land At Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh (group A)...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of Industrial Scrap Grinder for Petrochemical Technology Institute...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Asset Valuation Services for Rig Sagar Bhushan by TPA Authorized...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Aaiclas Tender

Onsite Asset Valuation and Reporting Services for Aaiclas...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category