Onsite Asset Valuation and Reporting Services for Aaiclas

Services
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onsite Asset Valuation and Reporting Services for Aaiclas
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989582Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnsite Asset Valuation and Reporting Services for Aaiclas
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989582
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989582, is issued by the Aai Cargo Logistics And Allied Services Co Ltd (Aaiclas), under the Ministry Of Civil Aviation. The opportunity pertains to **Asset Valuation Services**, specifically requiring a **Valuation Report to be conducted onsite**. The bid submission window opens on September 3rd, 2026, at 7:06 PM, and will close promptly on September 18th, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This represents a critical requirement for Aaiclas, necessitating expert onsite assessment and reporting for their assets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838987.pdf
  • Document
    ValuerNIT_9ef43d7f-517e-4a6a-a8541788440816124_AAICLAS-USER1-CCU.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Asset Valuation Services for Rig Sagar Bhushan by TPA Authorized Firm..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

General Administration Department Tender

Jabalpur Division Catering Services for Government Administrative Needs..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Bureau of Indian Standards Lucknow Branch..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Capacity Building Commission Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations in New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Asset Valuation Services for Rig Sagar Bhushan by TPA Authorized...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

General Administration Department Tender

Jabalpur Division Catering Services for Government Administrative Needs...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Bureau of Indian Standards Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Capacity Building Commission Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations in New Delhi...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category