Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations in New Delhi

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Consultancy Services
Finance And Insurance Sectors
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations in New Delhi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898377Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Operations in New Delhi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898377
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Capacity Building Commission, under the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Personnel and Training, is seeking applications for the "Manpower Hiring for Financial Services - Onsite Chartered Accountant" position. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898377, is open for submissions from 24-08-2026 at 12:52 PM until 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The operational base for this requirement will be at Jawahar Vyapar Bhawan, Janpath, New Delhi, specifically at the 22nd Floor of Jawahar Vyapar Bhawan, Tolstoy Marg, 110001. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Bureau of Indian Standards Lucknow Branch..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Manpower Services for Financial Operations..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Management at NBPGR New Delhi..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Onsite Financial Advisory Services for Investment Facilitation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for ESIC Ro Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bureau Of Indian Standards Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Bureau of Indian Standards Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Manpower Services for Financial Operations...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Onsite Chartered Accountant Services for Financial Management at NBPGR New...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Onsite Financial Advisory Services for Investment Facilitation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Financial Audit and Tax Compliance Services for ESIC Ro Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More