| Tender Title | Onsite Financial Advisory Services for Investment Facilitation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945838 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945838, is being issued by the Department of Economic Affairs, under the Ministry of Finance, for the provision of **Financial Advisory Services - Onsite Investment**. The tendering authority is located at KartavyaBhawan 1, New Delhi (PIN 11000115107), with the specific office of issuance being New Delhi. Bids will be accepted from 21-08-2026 at 3:51 PM until 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Forest Corporation Financial Transaction Advisory Services..read more
Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for United India Insurance Company..read more
Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Postal Accounts Office, Lucknow..read more
Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Bagdogra Airport..read more
Financial Advisory & Onsite Company Secretary Services for NIFT Foundation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category