| Tender Title | Financial Advisory & Onsite Company Secretary Services for NIFT Foundation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976216 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Textiles, specifically from the NIFT Foundation for Design Innovation (NFDI) located at 110016G-2, Delhi, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976216. The opportunity is for **Financial Advisory Services**, with a specific focus on **Onsite Company Secretary Services**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from August 31, 2026, at 10:41 AM, until September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This timeframe provides a critical window for potential service providers to prepare and submit their comprehensive proposals for this important role.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Forest Corporation Financial Transaction Advisory Services..read more
Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for United India Insurance Company..read more
Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Postal Accounts Office, Lucknow..read more
Onsite Tax Advisory and Financial Consultancy for Bagdogra Airport..read more
Onsite Financial Advisory Services for Investment Facilitation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category