| Tender Title | IIT Bhubaneswar Onsite Asset Valuation and Due Diligence Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7536379 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Higher Education, specifically for the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bhubaneswar, located at Argul Jatni, Dist-Khurdha, Bhubaneswar-752050. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7536379, and it falls under the purview of the Ministry of Education. The service required is Asset Valuation Services, with a specific focus on due diligence and review of asset valuation reports for assets that will be valued onsite. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the bid start date of 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and the bid end date of 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 33,000.0 is required for participation. The tender was dated 13-05-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onsite Asset Valuation and Reporting Services for Aaiclas..read more
Jabalpur Division Catering Services for Government Administrative Needs..read more
Asset Valuation Services for Rig Sagar Bhushan by TPA Authorized Firm..read more
Consultancy Services To Carry Out Due Diligence And Bid Advisory To..read more
Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category