Coal and Mineral Block Auction Bid Advisory and Due Diligence Consultancy Services

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Finance And Insurance Sectors
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Coal and Mineral Block Auction Bid Advisory and Due Diligence Consultancy Services
Tender ID2026_NML_111025_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/SSC -/9900331721
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Mining Limited Hq,ranchi , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCoal and Mineral Block Auction Bid Advisory and Due Diligence Consultancy Services
  • Tender ID2026_NML_111025_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/SSC -/9900331721
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Mining Limited Hq,ranchi,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services To Carry Out Due Diligence And Bid Advisory To Nml For Coal And Mineral Block Auctions For Nml Cmhq

NTPC MINING LIMITED, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an Open Tender for Consultancy Services. This tender, with Reference Number NTPC/SSC -/9900331721 and Tender ID 2026_NML_111025_1, seeks experienced consultants to provide comprehensive due diligence and bid advisory services. The scope of work specifically pertains to coal and mineral block auctions for NTPC Mining Limited's (NML) Coal Mining Headquarters (CMHQ). The contract is for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the publication on 14th August 2026 at 05:00 PM, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date and time. Prospective bidders must note that the bid submission deadline is 10th September 2026 at 01:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on 11th September 2026 at 01:30 PM. The tender requires a 3-cover system encompassing Fee Details, Technical Details (PreQual/Technical), and Price Bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is fixed and payable to NTPC MINING LIMITED at RANCHI, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Trust or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹0.00. The bidding authority is Utpal Borah, Sr. Manager (CnM), NTPC Mining Limited, located at Building no 123, Ramkeshi Heights, Old AG Colony, Kadru, Ranchi - 834002. This consultancy service is crucial for NML's strategic engagement in upcoming coal and mineral block auctions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Utpal Borah Sr. Manager (cnm)
AddressNtpc Mining Limited, Buiding No 123 Ramkeshi Heights Old Ag Colony Kadru Ranchi 834002&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Home Department Tender

Chandigarh Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Compliance..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery: Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Financial Optimization..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Offsite Tax Advisory Services..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Consultancy at Begumpet Airport...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Home Department Tender

Chandigarh Financial Advisory Services for Offsite Tax Compliance...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery: Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Financial Optimization...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Offsite Tax Advisory Services...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Offsite Tax Advisory Services for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category