Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Ambala Municipal Corporation

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Ambala Municipal Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981172Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ambala , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Ambala Municipal Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981172
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ambala, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,48,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the **Urban Local Bodies** department, specifically the **Municipal Corporation Ambala**, located at 134003, Near Jagadhari Gate, Ambala City, Haryana. The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7981172**, is for the supply of **Tanker on Agricultural Trailer (Q2)**. A total of **five (5)** such tankers are required. The tender opens on **September 1, 2026, at 12:08 PM** and closes on **September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹148,000** is mandated. This procurement is a critical requirement for the Municipal Corporation Ambala to fulfill its operational needs, supporting local infrastructure and services within the Haryana region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829611.pdf
  • Document
    Tanker_d0e16ad0-9980-42f7-be071788244165319_secymc.ambala.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Tanker Trailers..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Supply of Agricultural Tankers for Nagar Panchayat Marwahi..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayat Tender

Agricultural Trailer Tanker Supply for Gujarat Rural Development..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Bihar Urban Infrastructure..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Tanker Trailers...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Agricultural Trailer Tanker for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Nagar Panchayat Tender

Supply of Agricultural Tankers for Nagar Panchayat Marwahi...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

District Panchayat Tender

Agricultural Trailer Tanker Supply for Gujarat Rural Development...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Urban Development And Housing Department Tender

Supply of Two Agricultural Trailer Tankers for Bihar Urban Infrastructure...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More